Is Byte Choco Chip Byte Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Dates, Organic Peanuts, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Oats, Coconut, MCT Oil, Monk Fruit. Contains: Peanuts, Coconut. May contain traces of egg/dairy due to shared machinery.
Check Byte Choco Chip Byte Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byte Choco Chip Byte Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


