Is C & B Maddox Turkey Steaks, 3.45 lbs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • turkey

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, BREADCRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL), BEEF FAT, MILK, WHEY, WATER.

Check C & B Maddox Turkey Steaks, 3.45 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

C & B Maddox Turkey Steaks, 3.45 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch