Is C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexameta Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Annatto, Turmeric Extract and Yellow No. 6.
Check C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


