Is c Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • sealed with printed neckband for your protection scelle avec bande securitaire imprimee pour votre protection peppermint flavour / saveur de menthe poivree long lasting mouthwash rince-bouche a action prolongee keep out of reach of children

sealed with printed neckband for your protection scelle avec bande securitaire imprimee pour votre protection peppermint flavour / saveur de menthe poivree long lasting mouthwash rince-bouche a action prolongee keep out of reach of children

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

4, SEALED WITH PRINTED NECKBAND FOR YOUR PROTECTION SCELLÉ AVEC BANDE SÉCURITAIRE IMPRIMÉE POUR VOTRE PROTECTION Peppermint Flavour / Saveur de menthe poivrée Long Lasting Mouthwash Rince-bouche à action prolongée KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN, STORE BETWEEN 15°C AND 30°C, CAUTION: IN CASE OF ACCIDENTAL INGESTION, SEEK PROFESSIONAL ASSISTANCE OR CONTACT A POISON CONTROL CENTER IMMEDIATELY, DO NOT USE IN CHILDREN UNDER 6 YEARS OF AGE, CHILDREN OVER 6 SHOULD BE SUPERVISED WHEN USING THIS PRODUCT, GARDER HORS DE LA PORTÉE DES ENFANTS, CONSERVER ENTRE 15 °C ET 30 °C, AVERTISSEMENT : EN CAS D'INGESTION ACCIDENTELLE, OBTENIR L'ASSISTANCE D'UN PROFESSIONNEL OU CONTACTER UN CENTRE ANTI-POISON IMMÉDIATEMENT, NE PAS UTILISER AVEC DES ENFANTS DE MOINS DE 6 ANS, LES ENFANTS DE PLUS DE 6 ANS DEVRAIENT ÊTRE SUPERVISES PAR UN ADULTE LORSQU'ILS UTILISENT CE PRODUIT, POLYSORBATE 80, AROMA, SODIUM SÁCCHARIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, CETYLPYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE, BENZOIC ACID, BLUE 1, Directions / Mode d'emploi : ce produit, Ne pas avaler, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed on Quality, Satisfaction garantie à 100% quant à la qualite, IMPORTÉ POUR :

Check c against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking