Is c Dairy Free?

Ingredients
4, SEALED WITH PRINTED NECKBAND FOR YOUR PROTECTION SCELLÉ AVEC BANDE SÉCURITAIRE IMPRIMÉE POUR VOTRE PROTECTION Peppermint Flavour / Saveur de menthe poivrée Long Lasting Mouthwash Rince-bouche à action prolongée KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN, STORE BETWEEN 15°C AND 30°C, CAUTION: IN CASE OF ACCIDENTAL INGESTION, SEEK PROFESSIONAL ASSISTANCE OR CONTACT A POISON CONTROL CENTER IMMEDIATELY, DO NOT USE IN CHILDREN UNDER 6 YEARS OF AGE, CHILDREN OVER 6 SHOULD BE SUPERVISED WHEN USING THIS PRODUCT, GARDER HORS DE LA PORTÉE DES ENFANTS, CONSERVER ENTRE 15 °C ET 30 °C, AVERTISSEMENT : EN CAS D'INGESTION ACCIDENTELLE, OBTENIR L'ASSISTANCE D'UN PROFESSIONNEL OU CONTACTER UN CENTRE ANTI-POISON IMMÉDIATEMENT, NE PAS UTILISER AVEC DES ENFANTS DE MOINS DE 6 ANS, LES ENFANTS DE PLUS DE 6 ANS DEVRAIENT ÊTRE SUPERVISES PAR UN ADULTE LORSQU'ILS UTILISENT CE PRODUIT, POLYSORBATE 80, AROMA, SODIUM SÁCCHARIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, CETYLPYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE, BENZOIC ACID, BLUE 1, Directions / Mode d'emploi : ce produit, Ne pas avaler, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed on Quality, Satisfaction garantie à 100% quant à la qualite, IMPORTÉ POUR :
Check c against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open c in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


