Is C2 - Cool & Clean Green Tea Lemon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified water, Fresh brew from green tea leaves, Cane sugar, And/or high fructose corn syrup, Acidulants (citric acid, malic acid), Sodium citrate, Artificial flavour (lemon), Ascorbic acid and natural colour (caramel)

Check C2 - Cool & Clean Green Tea Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go