Is C4 Energy Drink Strawberry Watermelon Ice Zero Sugar 473mL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
- b12
- carnosyn beta-alanine
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, CarnoSyn Beta-Alanine (0.4%), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), L-Citrulline, BetaPower Betaine Anhydrous (0.3%), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Natural Flavours, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine Anhydrous, Vitamins (B3, B12), N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine.
Check C4 Energy Drink Strawberry Watermelon Ice Zero Sugar 473mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Energy Drink Strawberry Watermelon Ice Zero Sugar 473mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
C4 Energy Drink Strawberry Watermelon Ice Zero Sugar 473mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


