Is C4 Energy Drink Strawberry Watermelon Ice Zero Sugar 473mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- natural flavours
- b12
- carnosyn beta-alanine
N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, CarnoSyn Beta-Alanine (0.4%), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), L-Citrulline, BetaPower Betaine Anhydrous (0.3%), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Natural Flavours, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine Anhydrous, Vitamins (B3, B12), N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine.
Check C4 Energy Drink Strawberry Watermelon Ice Zero Sugar 473mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Energy Drink Strawberry Watermelon Ice Zero Sugar 473mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
C4 Energy Drink Strawberry Watermelon Ice Zero Sugar 473mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


