Is C4 Extreme Natural Zero Pre Workout Powder, Naturally Flavored Sugar Free Preworkout Energy Supplement for Men & Women, 200mg Caffeine + Beta Alanine + Creatine, Blueberry Lemonade, 30 Servings Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- beta-alanine
N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carnosyna (R), Beta-alanine, Citrulline Nitrate (As Nitramax (No3-c)), Creatine Nitrate (No3-ta(r)), Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Huperzine A (From Toothed Clubmoss (Huperzia Serrata) Aerial Parts Extract)
Check C4 Extreme Natural Zero Pre Workout Powder, Naturally Flavored Sugar Free Preworkout Energy Supplement for Men & Women, 200mg Caffeine + Beta Alanine + Creatine, Blueberry Lemonade, 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Extreme Natural Zero Pre Workout Powder, Naturally Flavored Sugar Free Preworkout Energy Supplement for Men & Women, 200mg Caffeine + Beta Alanine + Creatine, Blueberry Lemonade, 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
C4 Extreme Natural Zero Pre Workout Powder, Naturally Flavored Sugar Free Preworkout Energy Supplement for Men & Women, 200mg Caffeine + Beta Alanine + Creatine, Blueberry Lemonade, 30 Servings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


