Is C4 Performance Energy Cosmic Rainbow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- vitamin b12
- beta-alanine
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta-alanine (carnosyn), Betaine Anhydrous (betapower), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Powder (color), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check C4 Performance Energy Cosmic Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Performance Energy Cosmic Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


