Is C4 Performance Energy Drink, Jolly Rancher Watermelon, 16oz, Single Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Carnosyn�� Beta-Alanine, L-Citrulline, BetaPower�� Betaine Anhydrous, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine Anhydrous, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check C4 Performance Energy Drink, Jolly Rancher Watermelon, 16oz, Single Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Performance Energy Drink, Jolly Rancher Watermelon, 16oz, Single Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Where to buy
C4 Performance Energy Drink, Jolly Rancher Watermelon, 16oz, Single Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


