Is C4 Performance Energy Drink, Jolly Rancher Watermelon, 16oz, Single Can Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- carnosyn beta-alanine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Carnosyn�� Beta-Alanine, L-Citrulline, BetaPower�� Betaine Anhydrous, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine Anhydrous, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check C4 Performance Energy Drink, Jolly Rancher Watermelon, 16oz, Single Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Performance Energy Drink, Jolly Rancher Watermelon, 16oz, Single Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Where to buy
C4 Performance Energy Drink, Jolly Rancher Watermelon, 16oz, Single Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


