Is C4 Performance Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- vitamin b12
- beta-alanine
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Carnosyn® Beta-alanine, Betapower® Betaine Anhydrous, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caffeine Anhydrous, Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check C4 Performance Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Performance Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


