Is C4 Ripped sport Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- silicate de calcium
- natural & artificial flavours
silicate de calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural & Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Red #40. Ingrédients non médicinaux: arômes naturels et artificiels, acide citrique, dioxyde de sum, silicate de calcium, polydextrose, sucralose, acide DL-malique, acésulfame-K, rouge no 40 F.C.F Natural Alternatives International (NA) is the owner of patents as listed on Made in the USA using strategically sourced domestic and imported Ingredients and components Fait aux EU en utilisant des ingrédients et des composes domestiques et impories de sources stratégiques www.camosyn.com and registered trademark Carnobyne Cellucore, CA and the logo are trademarks of Camosyn NTAINS: Milk Contient: lait Based on sales of all C4 brand products the USA. from 2014 to present imported/
Check C4 Ripped sport against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Ripped sport in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


