Is Cabana Coast Moscow Mule Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lime flavour
- natural ginger flavour
natural lime flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING SPRING WATER, VODKA, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOUR, NATURAL LIME FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check Cabana Coast Moscow Mule against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabana Coast Moscow Mule in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Email from iconic brewing nov 22, 2021
Thanks so much for reaching out to Cabana Coast! Our Moscow Mule is in fact gluten-free, but is not made in a GF facility so we cannot guarantee there is no cross contamination. We hope this helps but please reach out if you have any other questions!
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


