Is Cabbage Rolls, Frozen Club Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, WATER, DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PORK, BEEF, ONION, PRE-COOKED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PASTE, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS, GARLIC IN OIL (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), XANTHAN GUM, SPICES AND HERBS.
Check Cabbage Rolls, Frozen Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabbage Rolls, Frozen Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Cabbage Rolls, Frozen Club Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll


