Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cabela's Open Season Spice Blends Jerky-Making Kit Maple Jalapeno 340g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS *, SPICES, MAPLE SYRUP *, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. *DRIED. CONTAINS: SOY. (CURE): SALT, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE (0.63%), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING).

Check Cabela's Open Season Spice Blends Jerky-Making Kit Maple Jalapeno 340g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
GranulePowder
Commonly used for
MarinadingSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Cabela's Open Season Spice Blends Jerky-Making Kit Maple Jalapeno 340g | Spoonful