Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cabela's Open Season Spice Blends Jerky-Making Kit Maple Jalapeno 340g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS *, SPICES, MAPLE SYRUP *, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. *DRIED. CONTAINS: SOY. (CURE): SALT, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE (0.63%), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING).

Check Cabela's Open Season Spice Blends Jerky-Making Kit Maple Jalapeno 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
GranulePowder
Commonly used for
MarinadingSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Cabela's Open Season Spice Blends Jerky-Making Kit Maple Jalapeno 340g | Spoonful