Is Cabico 6 Apple Rounds Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable oils: Palm Oil/Rapeseed Oil, Water, Dextrose, Soya Flour, Barn Egg Yolk, 5% apple puree, Salt, Raising agent: E450/E500, Acidity regulator: E331/E333, Acid: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin/E471, Thickening agent: Pectin, Modified Corn Starch, Preservative: E202, Wheat Starch, Natural Flavour.
Check Cabico 6 Apple Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabico 6 Apple Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


