Is Cabico 6 Choco coconut rings Vegetarian?

Description
6 Chocolate-covered coconut rings
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- soya lecithin/e492
soya lecithin/e492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
6 Chocolate-covered coconut rings
Ingredients
Sugar, 28% Coconut, Glucose-Fructose, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats; Palm Kernel Fat, Water, Low Fat Cocoa Powder. Barn Egg, Butter (Milk), Raising Agent; E450/E500, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin/E492, Wheat Starch, Colour: Carotenes.
Check Cabico 6 Choco coconut rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabico 6 Choco coconut rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Cookie · Piece


