Is Cabot 2% Lowfat Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt, 2 lbs Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla-bean flavored Greek-style yogurt offers a pronounced vanilla aroma with visible bean flecks and a thick, creamy texture. Reviewers commonly cite smooth consistency, balanced sweetness, and versatility for breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, and baking. Frequent comments note large tub value and reliable flavor, with occasional remarks about packaging and sweetness preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-bean flavored Greek-style yogurt offers a pronounced vanilla aroma with visible bean flecks and a thick, creamy texture. Reviewers commonly cite smooth consistency, balanced sweetness, and versatility for breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, and baking. Frequent comments note large tub value and reliable flavor, with occasional remarks about packaging and sweetness preferences.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt [Pasteurized Milk, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Bulgaricus And S, Thermophilus), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.], Vanilla Bean Flavoring [Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Annatto (Color), Pectin]
Check Cabot 2% Lowfat Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot 2% Lowfat Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Cabot 2% Lowfat Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt, 2 lbs is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


