Is CABOT, AMERICAN CHEESE FOOD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA FOR COLOR.
Check CABOT, AMERICAN CHEESE FOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CABOT, AMERICAN CHEESE FOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


