No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cabot Cabot Cheese Extra Sharp Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes

Check Cabot Cabot Cheese Extra Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cabot Cabot Cheese Extra Sharp Cheddar is available at 7 retailers

Hy-VeeKrogerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Cabot Cabot Cheese Extra Sharp Cheddar | Spoonful