Is Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cabot Cheese Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar is a versatile cheese that is not only great on cheese sauce but also adds excellent flavor to burgers. This cheese is known for its seriously sharp taste, making it a favorite among cheese lovers. Its rich and creamy texture enhances any dish it is added to. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, its popularity can be attributed to its high quality and delicious flavor. Overall, Cabot Cheese Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar is a must-have for those who appreciate a bold and flavorful cheese.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes

Check Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar is available at 13 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go