This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp Yellow Cheddar Crk Cuts Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)

Check Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp Yellow Cheddar Crk Cuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp Yellow Cheddar Crk Cuts is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp Yellow Cheddar Crk Cuts | Spoonful