Is Cabot Classic Vermont Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Fresh pasteurized milk, Cheese cultures, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Cabot Classic Vermont Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot Classic Vermont Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


