Is Cabot Creamery Seriously Sharp Shredded Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch (added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Cabot Creamery Seriously Sharp Shredded Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep