Is Cabot Honey Butter Popcorn Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Honey Butter Seasoning (sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Tapioca Syrup Solids, Honey, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Salt, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Turmeric Extract, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Steviol Glycosides, And Less Than 2% Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, And/or Calcium Stearate Added As Processing Aids) Contains Milk.
Check Cabot Honey Butter Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot Honey Butter Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


