No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Cabot Honey Butter Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Honey Butter Seasoning (sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Tapioca Syrup Solids, Honey, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Salt, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Turmeric Extract, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Steviol Glycosides, And Less Than 2% Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, And/or Calcium Stearate Added As Processing Aids) Contains Milk.

Check Cabot Honey Butter Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cabot Honey Butter Popcorn | Spoonful