This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CABOT, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE FOOD Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A

Check CABOT, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE FOOD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CABOT, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE FOOD is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing