Is Cabot Seriously Sharp Naturally Aged Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fresh pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes.

Check Cabot Seriously Sharp Naturally Aged Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cabot Seriously Sharp Naturally Aged Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Egg Free? Cabot Seriously Sharp Naturally Aged Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful