Is Cabot Slices 50% Light Vermont Cheddar, 8 Ounce Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Cabot Slices 50% Light Vermont Cheddar, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot Slices 50% Light Vermont Cheddar, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cabot Slices 50% Light Vermont Cheddar, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping


