Is Cabot Triple Cream Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt, 2 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT [PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. BULGARICUS AND S. THERMOPHILUS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], VANILLA BEAN FLAVORING [SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO (COLOR), PECTIN]
Check Cabot Triple Cream Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot Triple Cream Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


