Is Cabot Triple Cream Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt, 2 Lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT [PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. BULGARICUS AND S. THERMOPHILUS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], VANILLA BEAN FLAVORING [SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO (COLOR), PECTIN]
Check Cabot Triple Cream Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot Triple Cream Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


