Is Cabrioni Waferpiu Chocolate Al Cacao Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil , Wheatmeal , Sugar , Whey Powder , Cocoa , Dextrose , Glucose Syrup , Potato Flour , Corn Starch , Skimmed Milk Powder , Emulsifier : Soya Lecithin , Salt , Baking Powder : Sodium Bicarbonate .
Check Cabrioni Waferpiu Chocolate Al Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabrioni Waferpiu Chocolate Al Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cabrioni Waferpiu Chocolate Al Cacao is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


