Is Cobs Best Ever Butter Multipack Lunchbox Snacks | 5 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich butter flavor and crisp, airy kernels make this snack a common choice for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and satisfying mouthfeel, praising flavor while occasionally mentioning uneven popping and buttery residue on fingers. Easy to portion for sharing. Good for gatherings and viewing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn (71%), sunflower oil or canola oil – hi oleic, butter (milk) (5.9%), salt, natural flavour, natural colour (beta carotene).

Check Cobs Best Ever Butter Multipack Lunchbox Snacks | 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cobs Best Ever Butter Multipack Lunchbox Snacks | 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go