Is CACAO ALMOND MILK, CACAO Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic sprouted almonds
- organic sprouted almonds milk
organic sprouted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
organic sprouted almonds milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED ALMONDS MILK (ORGANIC SPROUTED ALMONDS, FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC DATE SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (ORGANIC VANILLA, WATER, ALCOHOL), ORGANIC MACA, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check CACAO ALMOND MILK, CACAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO ALMOND MILK, CACAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep


