Is Cacao Banana Crisps Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FRESH BANANA, ORGANIC SESAME SEED, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC RAW CACAO.
Check Cacao Banana Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacao Banana Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Cacao Banana Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


