Is Cacao Barry Origine Tanzanie 75% Min Cacao Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate Tanzania, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Ground Vanilla Beans, Milk Ingredients
Check Cacao Barry Origine Tanzanie 75% Min Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacao Barry Origine Tanzanie 75% Min Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
About this product
Candy · Bar


