Is Cacao Beans Gourmet Snack | 5 Flavors Variety Pack (Love, Joy, Peace, Harmony & Strength) by Good King | All Natural, On the Go Energy, Vegan, Fair Trade | 5x30g (5x1.1oz.) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Himalayan Salt, Cacao Butter, Love: Cacao Beans, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Cinnamon, Salt, Nutmeg, Cloves, Cardamom, Rice Bran Oil, Peace: Cacao Beans, Lemon Oil, Lavender Oil, Thyme And Rice Bran Oil, Strength: Cacao Beans, Harissa Seasoning (Paprika, Caraway, Crushed Red Chili Pepper, Cayenne, Coriander, Cumin, Peppermint, Sea Salt), Orange Oil, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Rice Bran Oil, Joy: Cacao Beans, Dried Mint, Rosemary, Peppermint Oil, Spearmint Oil, Cacao Butter, , Organic

Check Cacao Beans Gourmet Snack | 5 Flavors Variety Pack (Love, Joy, Peace, Harmony & Strength) by Good King | All Natural, On the Go Energy, Vegan, Fair Trade | 5x30g (5x1.1oz.) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cacao Beans Gourmet Snack | 5 Flavors Variety Pack (Love, Joy, Peace, Harmony & Strength) by Good King | All Natural, On the Go Energy, Vegan, Fair Trade | 5x30g (5x1.1oz.) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyCitrusSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go