Is Cacao Beans Gourmet Snack | 5 Flavors Variety Pack (Love, Joy, Peace, Harmony & Strength) by Good King | All Natural, On the Go Energy, Vegan, Fair Trade | 5x30g (5x1.1oz.) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Himalayan Salt, Cacao Butter, Love: Cacao Beans, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Cinnamon, Salt, Nutmeg, Cloves, Cardamom, Rice Bran Oil, Peace: Cacao Beans, Lemon Oil, Lavender Oil, Thyme And Rice Bran Oil, Strength: Cacao Beans, Harissa Seasoning (Paprika, Caraway, Crushed Red Chili Pepper, Cayenne, Coriander, Cumin, Peppermint, Sea Salt), Orange Oil, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Rice Bran Oil, Joy: Cacao Beans, Dried Mint, Rosemary, Peppermint Oil, Spearmint Oil, Cacao Butter, , Organic

Check Cacao Beans Gourmet Snack | 5 Flavors Variety Pack (Love, Joy, Peace, Harmony & Strength) by Good King | All Natural, On the Go Energy, Vegan, Fair Trade | 5x30g (5x1.1oz.) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cacao Beans Gourmet Snack | 5 Flavors Variety Pack (Love, Joy, Peace, Harmony & Strength) by Good King | All Natural, On the Go Energy, Vegan, Fair Trade | 5x30g (5x1.1oz.) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyCitrusSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go