Is Cacao Beans Gourmet Snack | 5 Flavors Variety Pack (Love, Joy, Peace, Harmony & Strength) by Good King | All Natural, On the Go Energy, Vegan, Fair Trade | 5x30g (5x1.1oz.) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Himalayan Salt, Cacao Butter, Love: Cacao Beans, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Cinnamon, Salt, Nutmeg, Cloves, Cardamom, Rice Bran Oil, Peace: Cacao Beans, Lemon Oil, Lavender Oil, Thyme And Rice Bran Oil, Strength: Cacao Beans, Harissa Seasoning (Paprika, Caraway, Crushed Red Chili Pepper, Cayenne, Coriander, Cumin, Peppermint, Sea Salt), Orange Oil, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Rice Bran Oil, Joy: Cacao Beans, Dried Mint, Rosemary, Peppermint Oil, Spearmint Oil, Cacao Butter, , Organic

Check Cacao Beans Gourmet Snack | 5 Flavors Variety Pack (Love, Joy, Peace, Harmony & Strength) by Good King | All Natural, On the Go Energy, Vegan, Fair Trade | 5x30g (5x1.1oz.) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cacao Beans Gourmet Snack | 5 Flavors Variety Pack (Love, Joy, Peace, Harmony & Strength) by Good King | All Natural, On the Go Energy, Vegan, Fair Trade | 5x30g (5x1.1oz.) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyCitrusSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go