Is CACAO, CACAO NIBS & HAZELNUTS PURE ORGANIC RAW BAR, CACAO, CACAO NIBS & HAZELNUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • hazelnut paste
  • cashew

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATES*, CASHEW*, CACAO NIBS*, ALMONDS*, HAZELNUT PASTE**, HAZELNUTS*, CACAO POWDER*, CACAO BUTTER*, BOURBON VANILLA*, SEA SALT.

Check CACAO, CACAO NIBS & HAZELNUTS PURE ORGANIC RAW BAR, CACAO, CACAO NIBS & HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaEarthy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go