Is CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, nutty butter center with warm vanilla notes beneath a smooth, bittersweet dark coating. Creamy, spreadable interior contrasts with a slight snap; it melts cleanly on the tongue. Commonly spread on toast, stirred into coffee, used in baking, or eaten solo. Reviewers praise balanced flavor and silky texture and consistency.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- hazelnut
- almond
- 2% of hazelnut
- cashew
- coconuts
- coconut
- unrefined organic coconut sugar
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, nutty butter center with warm vanilla notes beneath a smooth, bittersweet dark coating. Creamy, spreadable interior contrasts with a slight snap; it melts cleanly on the tongue. Commonly spread on toast, stirred into coffee, used in baking, or eaten solo. Reviewers praise balanced flavor and silky texture and consistency.
Ingredients
Organic Cacao, Cashew, Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hazelnut And Almond, Allergy Statement: Contains Almond, Hazelnut, Coconut, Allergen
Check CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


