Is CACAO, CACAO NIBS & ORANGE PURE RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, CACAO, CACAO NIBS & ORANGE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DATES*, PEA PROTEIN *, RICE PROTEIN*, COCONUT BLOSSOM NECTAR*, HAZELNUT PASTE**, CASHEW*, CACAO NIBS*, CACAO POWDER*, HEMP PROTEIN*, CACAO BUTTER*, ORANGE OIL**, SEA SALT.
Check CACAO, CACAO NIBS & ORANGE PURE RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, CACAO, CACAO NIBS & ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO, CACAO NIBS & ORANGE PURE RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, CACAO, CACAO NIBS & ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


