Is CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER POPPED GRANOLA SNACK CLUSTERS, CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- chocolate extract
- semisweet chocolate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEW BUTTER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CASHEWS, WHOLE GRAIN CORN*, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM, ROLLED OATS*, CRANBERRIES, BROWN RICE*, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL*, ACACIA GUM, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA* , CHOCOLATE EXTRACT , CHOCOLATE* , SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS, PISTACHIOS.
Check CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER POPPED GRANOLA SNACK CLUSTERS, CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER POPPED GRANOLA SNACK CLUSTERS, CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


