Is CACAO CHIP COOKIE, CACAO CHIP Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut flour
- coconut oil
- coconut palm sugar
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CASHEWS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, CACAO NIBS* (THEOBROMA CACAO*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*), COCONUT OIL*, COCONUT FLOUR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, (CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% ACACIA GUM* FOR FIBER).
Check CACAO CHIP COOKIE, CACAO CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO CHIP COOKIE, CACAO CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee


