Is Cacao Cocokefir, 8 fl. oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- young coconut water
young coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Young Coconut Water, Kefir Cultures, Organic Raw Cacao, Organic Spices, Pure Love
Check Cacao Cocokefir, 8 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacao Cocokefir, 8 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Where to buy
Cacao Cocokefir, 8 fl. oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


