Is Cacao Essentials Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic almond milk (water, organic almonds), organic pea protein, organic Coconut sugar, organic cacao powder, organic dates, organic hemp seeds, organic natural flavor, organic gum acacia, gellan gum, organic cinnamon, organic sunflower lecithin, organic maca, vitamin blend (calcium derived from seaweed, vitamin D), guar gum, organic stevia extract, organic ashwagandha extract ksm-66Ⓡ, sea salt, organic prebiotic powder (derived from tapioca). Contains almonds and coconut.

Check Cacao Essentials against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking