Is Cacao Mochi Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (maltose, sugar, trehalose, strawberry powder), Filling (vegetable oil [palm, soybean], sugar, whole milk powder, lactose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, mono - and diglycerides, artificial flavours, salt), Glutinous rice, Modified tapioca starch, Palm oil, Mono-and diglycerides, Beet red, Salt, Potato starch, Artificial flavour, Potassium sorbate

Check Cacao Mochi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking